Saturday, March 31, 2012

Easter Layout

Hi Everyone ~ WOW! I haven't posted in a while, guess I have been busy. LOL!  I truly hope all of you are having a fabulous crafty weekend. I have been working on a baby album and today I was working on the the April/Easter Layout. I think it turned out really cute. I used the Designers Calendar Cartridge for the April and Easter. Love, Love that cartridge. I recently got the Spring Holiday Cards Cartridge and used it for the photo mats. It has lots of cuts that can be used for photo mats. I also used a Stampin'Up stamp set Every Bunny, it is sooooo adorable. I colored the stamped images with my Stampin'Up markers. I just love all of my Stampin'Up products, I get them from my amazingly creative and wonderful friend Norma at Pink Bling Crafter.  I am also entering this layout in Emma's challenge at  My Creative Time Challenge. Emma is so creative and she has such wonderful products. I haven't entered a project in a challenge in a very long time. I am also entering this project in Paula's Wacky Wednesday #68 Challenge at More Than Favors. Love her blog, there is always wonderful projects there. Sorry the layouts aren't very clear not sure what was going on with my camera. Here is my project.









Hope you all like the close ups of the stamps, they are just so cute, I couldn't resist. LOL!!!
Happy Crafting!!!!!

7 comments:

Kim H said...

BEATUIFUL layouts! Love that you are ahead of the game ~ all you have to do is add your photos and journal! I couldn't agree with you more about Norma ~ she is a sweetie! Thanks for joining us at MCT ~ Throwback Thursday!

Norma said...

OMG! Cindy you make me wish I would of gotten that stamp set or wheel soooo CUTE!! The layouts are adorable and love the colors!! LOVE it:)
Hugs,
Norma

Lisa said...

Happy, happy Easter my sweet friend!! I hope you have a very blessed and happy day with your family :)

Absolutely gorgeous layouts, Cindy Lou!! I love the pretty colors!! Just fabulous :)

Hugs, Lisa
A Mermaid's Crafts

Creative Diva said...

Hello my sweet friend. Miss you! Hope you had a wonderful Easter. Love your layouts. Those chicks are too cute. Great job friend.

Hugs,
Patty

Lisa said...

I just wanted to stop by and wish you a very happy, relaxing weekend my friend!!

Hugs, Lisa
A Mermaid's Crafts

ChatterScene.com said...

Beautiful LO's! I love the colors you used!

Lisa said...

Just stopping by to say Hi and hope you are doing well my friend!! Happy Monday :)

Lisa
A Mermaid's Crafts

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...